FCIAC 2021-22 Master Freshman Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ New Canaan | Conner Field, New Cannan | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Grass Soccer Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Staples | Staples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf) | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Front Turf | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Field 7 | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-The Pit | 3:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High School-SHS Upper Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Grass Soccer Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Center Oval - Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Cork Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ New Canaan | Saxe MS-Field 1 | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Lilly Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk @ Staples | Staples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf) | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Grass Soccer Field | Postponed |
Mon., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park-Binney Park | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Staples | Staples High School-Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Norwalk | Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Tunxis | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-Upper Grass Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Wilton | Allen's Meadow-3A | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-RLMS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown @ New Canaan | Conner Field, New Cannan | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Staples | Staples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf) | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Norwalk | Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-RLMS | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Sturges Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ New Canaan | Conner Field, New Cannan | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Staples | Staples High School-Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton | Allen's Meadow-3A | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Front Turf | Postponed |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown @ Wilton | Wilton High School-Lilly Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ New Canaan | Conner Field, New Cannan | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-RLMS | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Cork Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Stamford | Stamford High School-SHS Upper Soccer Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Prep | Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ New Milford | New Milford High School-North Turf Field - NMHS | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-RLMS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Norwalk | Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Greenwich | Central Middle School | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ New Milford | New Milford High School-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Newtown | Newtown High School-NHS Practice Fields | Postponed |
Sat., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Pomperaug | Pomperaug High School-PHS Soccer Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Westhill | Westhill High School-Front Turf | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Staples | Staples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf) | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Field 7 | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Tue., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich Country Day @ Darien | Darien High School-MMS (Middlesex) Lower Field at 30 Edgerton Street | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ New Canaan | Saxe MS-Field 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Norwalk | Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park-Binney Park | 4:45 p.m. |
Sat., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Wilton | Allen's Meadow-3A | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field | Canceled |
Sat., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Westhill | Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Grass Soccer Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Masuk | Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug @ Norwalk | Norwalk High School-Testa Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Norwalk | Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Westhill | Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ New Canaan | Saxe MS-Field 1 | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Wilton | Allen's Meadow-3A | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Tunxis | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Greenwich | Central Middle School | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Danbury | Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | Trumbull High School-Cork Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Ridgefield | Ridgefield High School-RHS Lower Grass Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Darien | Darien High School-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon High School-Pride Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Field 7 | 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Stamford | Stamford High School-SHS Upper Soccer Field | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-RLMS | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ New Canaan | Saxe MS-Field 1 | Postponed |
Wed., 10/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Staples | Staples High School-Wakeman Field E (grass) | Postponed |
Wed., 10/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Wilton | Allen's Meadow-3A | 4:15 p.m. |
Wed., 10/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Norwalk | Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Fairfield Ludlowe High School-RLMS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Stamford | Stamford High School-SHS Upper Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Westhill | Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Greenwich | Greenwich High School-Field 3 | 10:00 a.m. |