SCC 2021-22 Master Varsity Football Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 8/25V FootballWest Haven @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballAnsonia @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballAmity @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballGuilford, Stamford @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #1Canceled
Wed., 8/25V FootballCheshire @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Stadium East4:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballStaples, Wilton @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium4:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballGuilford @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #16:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballPlatt Tech @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballTBA @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballTBA @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballBranford @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballXavier @ Wethersfield (Scrim.)Wethersfield High School-Cottone Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballHillhouse @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballForan @ Cromwell/Portland, Fitch, Killingly (Scrim.)Pierson Park, Cromwell2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballBunnell @ West Haven (Scrim.)West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballFairfield Ludlowe @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.)Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballRidgefield @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Ansonia (Scrim.)Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballHamden @ Scrimmage vs NFA and Hamden (Scrim.)TBA9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballLyman Hall @ Platt (Scrim.)Platt High School-Platt Turf field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballHamden @ Scrimmage vs NFA and Hamden (Scrim.)TBA9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballGlastonbury, Hamden, Norwich Free Academy @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Madison Surf Club-Turf Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballAmity @ ATI, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Tue., 8/31V FootballMasuk @ Shelton (Scrim.)Shelton High School-Finn Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballAnsonia @ Shelton (Scrim.)Shelton High School-Finn Stadium3:15 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballMorgan @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track3:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballAmity @ Newington (Scrim.)Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWest Haven @ Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)Bridgeport Central High School-Kennedy Stadium Turf5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballNorth Branford @ Sheehan (Scrim.)Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWindsor @ Cheshire (Scrim.)Cheshire High Main Game field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballGuilford @ Ledyard (Scrim.)Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballFairfield Prep @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWilbur Cross @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.)Lewis Mills High School-Lewis Mills TrackCanceled
Fri., 9/3V FootballForan @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)Coginchaug Regional High School-CRHS Stadium Field & Track5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballDaniel Hand @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballHamden @ New Britain (Scrim.)Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballRidgefield @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)Veterans Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSouthington @ Xavier (Scrim.)Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballBranford @ Derby, Hartford Public (Scrim.)Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballBunnell @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.)Jonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballDaniel Hand @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWilbur Cross @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballForan @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballEast Haven @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballHarding @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballAmity @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNorth Haven @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballJonathan Law @ GuilfordNorth Branford High School-NBHS Colafati Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballHamden @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBassick @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballGuilford @ New LondonNew London High School- Pat Cannamela Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballHillhouse @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWest Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballCheshire @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballShelton @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballHarding @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballXavier @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballBranford @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballPlainville @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballGuilford @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballForan @ BrookfieldBrookfield High School-BHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballMiddletown @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballStaples @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballSheehan @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballStamford @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballGreenwich @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballJonathan Law @ StratfordPenders Field-Penders Field - Stratford7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballFairfield Prep @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballNew Canaan @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballXavier @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballWilbur Cross @ Bristol EasternBristol Eastern High School-Alumni Field-Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballMasuk @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballHamden @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy StadiumPostponed
Sat., 9/25V FootballNorth Haven @ WiltonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballLedyard @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballShelton @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWest Haven @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballDaniel Hand @ MasukMasuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballBethel @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWilbur Cross @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWilton @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballNorth Haven @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballHamden @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballBrookfield @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballHillhouse @ BunnellBunnell HS-Mastroni Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWeston @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballJoel Barlow @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballAmity @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:30 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballFairfield Prep @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballEast Haven @ KillinglyKillingly High School-Main Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballCheshire @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballSt. Joseph @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballLyman Hall @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballEast Lyme @ GuilfordGuilford High School7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballSheehan @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballForan @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballNorth Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballXavier @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballLyman Hall @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballFairfield Prep @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballDaniel Hand @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballWilbur Cross @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballEast Haven @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballAmity @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballGuilford @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballFitch @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballShelton @ Norwich Free AcademyNorwich Free Academy-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballDaniel Hand @ East LymeEast Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballEast Haven @ Joel BarlowJoel Barlow High School-Field I (Stadium)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballBunnell @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballStratford @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNew Milford @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballLyman Hall @ New FairfieldNew Fairfield High School-Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballBrookfield @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballMasuk @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballSheehan @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballMaloney @ XavierXavier High School-Palmer Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballCheshire @ NewtownNewtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNotre Dame-Fairfield @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWest Haven @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballJonathan Law @ RHAMRHAM High School-Varsity Field1:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHarding @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHillhouse @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballForan @ WestonWeston High School-WHS Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballPomperaug @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNorwich Free Academy @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballXavier @ New MilfordNew Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBassick @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballNewtown @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBrookfield @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBunnell @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballBethel @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHamden @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballLyman Hall @ Notre Dame-FairfieldNotre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium12:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballGuilford @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballShelton @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballBranford @ AvonAvon High School-Turf Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballHarding @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballCheshire @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballSheehan @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #17:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballWilbur Cross @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballForan @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNorth Haven @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/11V FootballLyman Hall @ BassickKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/11V FootballWest Haven @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballHartford Public @ SheehanSheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballAmity @ HardingWarren Harding High School-Lewis Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballShelton @ CheshireCheshire High Main Game field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballWeston @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballBranford @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballFairfield Prep @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballHamden @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballNorth Haven @ HillhouseBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballJonathan Law @ BranfordBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballEast Haven @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballBassick @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballHillhouse @ AmityAmity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballDaniel Hand @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballNew London @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballGlastonbury @ XavierXavier High School-Larry McHugh Field1:30 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballFairfield Prep @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballGuilford @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballAmity @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballCheshire @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #110:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballSheehan @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballBranford @ East HavenEast Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballDerby @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballHillhouse @ Wilbur CrossBowen Field-Football Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballJonathan Law @ ForanForan High School -Foran High School - Turf Field10:30 a.m.