NVL 2021-22 Master Varsity Football Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 8/25V FootballAnsonia @ North Haven (Scrim.)North Haven Middle School-Vanacore Field3:00 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballPomperaug @ Woodland (Scrim.)Woodland High School-Woodland Football Field3:30 p.m.
Thu., 8/26V FootballWatertown @ Plainville, Holy Cross (Scrim.)Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 4:00 p.m.
Thu., 8/26V FootballHoly Cross @ Plainville (Scrim.)Plainville High School-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track 4:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballFairfield Warde @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ Ledyard (Scrim.)Ledyard High School-Bill Mignault Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballNotre Dame-West Haven @ Ansonia (Scrim.)Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballWoodland @ Platt, Lyman Hall, SMSA Coop (Scrim.)Platt High School-Platt Turf field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballCrosby @ Hall, Capital/Achievement, Middletown (Scrim.)Hall High School-Stadium (Turf Field)9:00 a.m.
Wed., 9/1V FootballMorgan @ St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)St. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballAnsonia @ TBA (Scrim.)TBA-Grandville HSCanceled
Thu., 9/2V FootballAnsonia @ Shelton (Scrim.)Shelton High School-Finn Stadium3:15 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWoodland @ Northwest United (Scrim.)Nonnewaug High School-football field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWatertown @ Pomperaug (Scrim.)Pomperaug High School-Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballPlainville @ Naugatuck (Scrim.)Naugatuck High School-Veterans Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ Avon (Scrim.)Avon High School-Turf Field3:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWolcott @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWilby @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Boyle Stadium5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballCrosby @ East Hartford (Scrim.)East Hartford High School-Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSeymour @ Weston (Scrim.)Weston High School-WHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballBranford, Hartford Public @ Derby (Scrim.)Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field6:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballCrosby @ Wilby (Scrim.)Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football FieldCanceled
Sat., 9/4V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ Torrington (Scrim.)Torrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex8:30 a.m.
Thu., 9/9V FootballAnsonia @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNaugatuck @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWCA @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballWoodland @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballHoly Cross @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/16V FootballKennedy @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballDerby @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWatertown @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballOxford @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballWilby @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballTorrington @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/23V FootballWatertown @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballKennedy @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballCrosby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballHoly Cross @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballSeymour @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballDerby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballWolcott @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/30V FootballCrosby @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballTorrington @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballAnsonia @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballSeymour @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballWCA @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballOxford @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/7V FootballAnsonia @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballWatertown @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballDerby @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/8V FootballWolcott @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballNaugatuck @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballWoodland @ Holy CrossHoly Cross-Alumni Field1:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballOxford @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballWolcott @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballWCA @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 10/21V FootballSeymour @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 10/21V FootballWilby @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWoodland @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballNaugatuck @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballTorrington @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballCrosby @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWolcott @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballWilby @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballWoodland @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballTorrington @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballKennedy @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballHoly Cross @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballWCA @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballCrosby @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 1:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/4V FootballHoly Cross @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballAnsonia @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNaugatuck @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballOxford @ WatertownWatertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballWilby @ KennedyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballDerby @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/11V FootballCrosby @ WilbyMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/11V FootballWatertown @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballTorrington @ WolcottWolcott High School-Monroe Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballAnsonia @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballOxford @ SeymourSeymour High School-Seymour High School Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballKennedy @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballWoodland @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballSeymour @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballWCA @ St. Paul CatholicSt. Paul Catholic High School-McPhee Field / Stadium Field 6:30 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballGilbert/Northwestern/Housy @ DerbyLeo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/18V FootballCrosby @ NaugatuckNaugatuck High School-Veterans Field7:00 p.m.
Tue., 11/23V FootballWilby @ WCAMunicipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballSeymour @ WoodlandWoodland High School-Woodland Football Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballSt. Paul Catholic @ OxfordOxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballWolcott @ Holy CrossMunicipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballNaugatuck @ AnsoniaNolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballKennedy @ CrosbyCrosby High School-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballWatertown @ TorringtonTorrington High School-Robert Frost Sports Complex10:15 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballDerby @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium10:30 a.m.