CTC 2021-22 Master Varsity Football Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 8/25V FootballPrince Tech @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)Windsor Locks High School-Patrick Scelza Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 8/25V FootballPlatt Tech @ East Haven (Scrim.)East Haven High School-EHHS Turf Field & Track7:00 p.m.
Fri., 8/27V FootballThames River @ Waterford (Scrim.)Waterford High School - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track6:30 p.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballCheney Tech @ Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)Gilbert School-Football Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballPrince Tech @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)Stafford High School-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)10:00 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballLewis Mills @ Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ ATI, Amity, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Sat., 8/28V FootballAmity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley9:30 a.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Oxford (Scrim.)Oxford High School-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)5:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWindsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.)Cheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/2V FootballWoodland @ Northwest United (Scrim.)Nonnewaug High School-football field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballSMSA Coop @ Prince Tech (Scrim.)Annie Fisher Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWolcott @ ATI (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley5:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballWoodstock Academy @ Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/3V FootballThames River @ Stonington (Scrim.)Stonington High School-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)6:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballPlatt Tech @ Hopkins School (Scrim.)Hopkins School-Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/4V FootballHaddam-Killingworth @ Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field10:30 a.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/10V FootballNorthwest United @ Platt TechForan Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballVG Techs @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballThames River @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/11V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field1:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballO'Brien Tech @ VG TechsPat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 16:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/17V FootballCheney Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballPrince Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorPlatt High School1:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/18V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/24V FootballVG Techs @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballThames River @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballCheney Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballPlatt Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/25V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/1V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Prince TechCheney Tech7:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballVG Techs @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballNorthwest United @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/2V FootballATI @ Platt TechForan Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/9V FootballCheney Tech @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field10:30 a.m.
Thu., 10/14V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/15V FootballPlatt Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballATI @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballVG Techs @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-Norwich Free Academy Football Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/16V FootballCheney Tech @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballATI @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/22V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballPrince Tech @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 10/23V FootballPlatt Tech @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex2:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballPlatt Tech @ VG TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballThames River @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 10/29V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Prince TechA I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 10/30V FootballO'Brien Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballNorthwest United @ VG TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/5V FootballPlatt Tech @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballQuinebaug Valley @ O'Brien TechEmmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex11:00 a.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballPrince Tech @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley2:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/6V FootballBullard/Kolbe @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballCheney Tech @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballATI @ VG TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/12V FootballPrince Tech @ Platt TechForan Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballNorthwest United @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/13V FootballThames River @ Wilcox/KaynorFalcon Field Meriden-falcon field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballVG Techs @ Cheney TechCheney Tech.-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballPrince Tech @ Northwest UnitedNonnewaug High School-Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 11/19V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ Platt TechForan Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Bullard/KolbeKennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 11/20V FootballATI @ Thames RiverNorwich Technical High School-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex2:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballThames River @ Quinebaug ValleyEllis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS5:00 p.m.
Wed., 11/24V FootballWilcox/Kaynor @ VG TechsPalmer Field-Football Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballNorthwest United @ ATIImmaculate High School-Mustang Valley10:00 a.m.
Thu., 11/25V FootballO'Brien Tech @ Platt TechLawmen Stadium-LAWMEN STADIUM10:00 a.m.