FCIAC 2020-21 Master Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Wed., 3/31V Boys LacrosseTBA @ Danbury (Scrim.)Danbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 3/31V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Brunswick School (Scrim.)Brunswick Cosby Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/1V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Immaculate (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Mustang Valley3:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/3V Boys LacrosseXavier @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/3V Boys LacrosseCheshire @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Upper Turf10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/3V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/3V Boys LacrosseGuilford @ Greenwich (Scrim.)Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/3V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ Hamden (Scrim.)Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #11:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/3V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.)Madison Surf Club-Surf Club1:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/3V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/3V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium9:00 a.m.
Mon., 4/5V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/6V Boys LacrosseNotre Dame-West Haven @ Staples (Scrim.)Staples High School-Staples Stadium5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/6V Boys LacrosseMasuk @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/6V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/7V Boys LacrosseTBA @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 4/7V Boys LacrosseShelton @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 4/7V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Greenwich (Scrim.)Greenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:45 p.m.
Wed., 4/7V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/7V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Cheshire (Scrim.)Cheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field5:30 p.m.
Wed., 4/7V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ New Milford (Scrim.)New Milford High School-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/8V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Weston (Scrim.)Weston High School-WHS Lower Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseNotre Dame-West Haven @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseOld Lyme @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Daniel HandMadison Surf Club-Strong Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ Jonathan LawJonathan Law High School-Lawmen Stadium3:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field5:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseStamford @ Branford-East HavenBranford High School-Athletic Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/10V Boys LacrosseGlastonbury @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/12V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Brunswick School (Scrim.)Brunswick Cosby Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/13V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Amity High School - Field # 34:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/13V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/13V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/13V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/13V Boys LacrosseJonathan Law @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/15V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field1:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/15V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Brunswick SchoolBrunswick Cosby Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/15V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/15V Boys LacrosseStaples @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/15V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Fri., 4/16V Boys LacrosseGlastonbury @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/17V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/17V Boys LacrosseGuilford @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/17V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/17V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/17V Boys LacrosseDaniel Hand @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/17V Boys LacrosseFairfield Prep @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/19V Boys LacrosseFairfield Prep @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/19V Boys LacrosseNotre Dame-West Haven @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/20V Boys LacrosseBerlin @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/20V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/20V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Lyman HallLyman Hall High School-Fitzgerald Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/20V Boys LacrosseDarien @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/20V Boys LacrosseStamford @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/21V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/22V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/22V Boys LacrosseStamford @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/22V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/24V Boys LacrosseStamford @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #111:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/24V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/24V Boys LacrosseFairfield Prep @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/24V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/24V Boys LacrosseWilton @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium2:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/24V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/24V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/27V Boys LacrosseWilton @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/27V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/27V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/27V Boys LacrosseStaples @ CheshireCheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/27V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/29V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Turf3:45 p.m.
Thu., 4/29V Boys LacrosseStamford @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/29V Boys LacrosseDarien @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/29V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/30V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium5:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/30V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/1V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/1V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #112:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/1V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/1V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Notre Dame-West HavenVeterans Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/1V Boys LacrosseBrunswick School @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/1V Boys LacrosseNorth Branford @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/1V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium2:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/1V Boys LacrosseStaples @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/3V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:15 p.m.
Tue., 5/4V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/4V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/4V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/4V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/4V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ SheltonShelton High School-Finn Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/4V Boys LacrosseStaples @ GlastonburyGlastonbury High School-Field 16:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/4V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Brunswick SchoolBrunswick Cosby Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/4V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/5V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/5V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/6V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/6V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/6V Boys LacrosseStamford @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/6V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/6V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/6V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/6V Boys LacrosseDarien @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/8V Boys LacrosseForan @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/8V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/8V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/8V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/8V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/8V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/8V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/8V Boys LacrosseWilton @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field3:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/10V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/11V Boys LacrosseDarien @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/11V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/11V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/11V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/11V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/11V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/11V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/12V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/12V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/13V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ AmityAmity Regional High School-Amity High School - Field # 34:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/13V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Brunswick SchoolBrunswick Cosby Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/13V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/13V Boys LacrosseStamford @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/13V Boys LacrosseWilton @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/13V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/13V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School6:00 p.m.
Fri., 5/14V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/15V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/15V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/15V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/15V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Fairfield PrepFairfield University-Rafferty Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/15V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/15V Boys LacrosseGlastonbury @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/15V Boys LacrosseWilton @ GuilfordGuilford High School-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/15V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium3:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/17V Boys LacrosseStamford @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:30 p.m.
Mon., 5/17V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium7:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/18V Boys LacrosseNorth Haven @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/18V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/18V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/18V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/18V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/18V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/19V Boys LacrosseStaples @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/19V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Haddam-KillingworthHaddam Killingworth High School (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/20V Boys LacrosseDarien @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/20V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/20V Boys LacrosseStamford @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/20V Boys LacrosseCheshire @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/20V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/20V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/22V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/22V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/22V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/22V Boys LacrosseStaples @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/22V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium2:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/22V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/22V Boys LacrosseFairfield Prep @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/24V Boys LacrosseFCIAC Quarter Finals @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow StadiumTBA
Mon., 5/24V Boys LacrosseFCIAC Quarterfinals @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples StadiumTBA
Wed., 5/26V Boys LacrosseFCIAC Semi-Finals @ RidgefieldTBATBA
Wed., 5/26V Boys LacrosseStaples @ FCIAC Semi FinalsBrien McMahon High School-StadiumTBA