FCIAC 2019-20 Master Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Tue., 3/24V Boys LacrosseBlue vs White @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field3:45 p.m.
Wed., 3/25V Boys LacrosseTaft @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II3:30 p.m.
Wed., 3/25V Boys LacrosseShelton @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 3/26V Boys LacrosseStamford @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 3/26V Boys LacrosseJohn Jay (NY) @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 3/26V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Stadium5:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/28V Boys LacrosseJonathan Law, Stratford @ Westhill (Scrim.)Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium10:00 a.m.
Tue., 3/31V Boys LacrosseNotre Dame-West Haven @ Norwalk (Scrim.)Norwalk High School-Testa Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 3/31V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Guilford (Scrim.)Guilford High School-Stadium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Salisbury SchoolSalisbury School-Salisbury Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseGuilford @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseHamden @ Westhill (Scrim.)Westhill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseMasuk @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseJoel Barlow @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:15 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Glastonbury (Scrim.)Glastonbury High School-Field 14:45 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium5:30 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseWeston @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-McDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseBethel @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.)Brien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/1V Boys LacrosseSalisbury School @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf FieldTBA
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseShelton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseNewington @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Joel Barlow HS Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseTeam Trip to Watch Sacred Heart Lax Play @ Sacred Heart @ Stamford (Scrim.)TBA12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseSyosset (NY) @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Yorktown (NY)Yorktown Heights High School2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseRye (NY) @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Blue and Gold Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field5:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4V Boys LacrosseRed and White Scrimmage @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium6:30 p.m.
Mon., 4/6V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:30 p.m.
Mon., 4/6V Boys LacrosseNorth Haven @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/7V Boys LacrosseStaples @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/7V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/7V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:15 p.m.
Tue., 4/7V Boys LacrosseEast Catholic @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:45 p.m.
Tue., 4/7V Boys LacrosseFordham Prep (NY) @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/7V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/8V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Conestoga (PA)University of Pennsylvania1:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/8V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/9V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/9V Boys LacrosseJohn Jay (NY) @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/9V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Briarcliff (NY)Briarcliff High SchoolTBA
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseOld Lyme @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseStamford @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #112:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseAvon Old Farms @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseBethel @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11V Boys LacrosseNewington @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield University-Rafferty StadiumTBA
Tue., 4/14V Boys LacrosseNew Milford @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/14V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/14V Boys LacrosseStamford @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:15 p.m.
Tue., 4/14V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/14V Boys LacrosseMasuk @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:45 p.m.
Tue., 4/14V Boys LacrosseDarien @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/14V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/16V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ ConardConard High School-McKee Stadium2:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/16V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/16V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-TURF FIELD5:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/16V Boys LacrosseCold Spring Harbor (NY) @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/16V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/16V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Yorktown (NY)Yorktown Heights High School-Lacrosse FieldTBA
Fri., 4/17V Boys LacrosseNew Milford @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 4/17V Boys LacrosseSt. Anthonys (NY) @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseBacon Academy @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-New Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseBethel @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseStratford @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Bishop Guertin (NH)Brown University1:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseGlastonbury @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseFairfield Prep @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Duxbury (MA)Duxbury MSTBA
Tue., 4/21V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/21V Boys LacrosseStaples @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:15 p.m.
Tue., 4/21V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/21V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/21V Boys LacrosseStamford @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:45 p.m.
Tue., 4/21V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/21V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/23V Boys LacrosseStamford @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-WTT #14:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/23V Boys LacrosseDarien @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/23V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/23V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/23V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/24V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/25V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/25V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Chaminade (NY)St. Anthony's High School12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/25V Boys LacrosseImmaculate @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/25V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Bishop Guertin (NH)Providence College - Chapey Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/25V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-New Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/25V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/25V Boys LacrosseStaples @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/25V Boys LacrosseBethel @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sun., 4/26V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Manhassett (NY)St. Anthony's High School12:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28V Boys LacrosseImmaculate @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:15 p.m.
Tue., 4/28V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/28V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/28V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Bronxville (NY)Bronxville High School-FieldTBA
Thu., 4/30V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)Kennedy Catholic HS4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/30V Boys LacrosseHun School (NJ) @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:15 p.m.
Thu., 4/30V Boys LacrosseStamford @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/30V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Chaminade (NY)Chaminade-OTT FIELD4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/30V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ John Jay (NY)John Jay High School (Crossriver)6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/30V Boys LacrosseDarien @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field6:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/30V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Fri., 5/1V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2V Boys LacrosseWilton @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium5:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/2V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Rye (NY)Rye High School7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Somers (NY)Somers High SchoolTBA
Mon., 5/4V Boys LacrosseBrookfield @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Mon., 5/4V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Roslyn (NY)Roslyn High School4:30 p.m.
Mon., 5/4V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/5V Boys LacrosseDarien @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/5V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:15 p.m.
Tue., 5/5V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium6:15 p.m.
Tue., 5/5V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/5V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Yorktown (NY)Yorktown Heights High School-Lacrosse Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/6V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ Wilbur CrossWilbur Cross High School-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex4:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/6V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/7V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/7V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Bronxville (NY)Bronxville High School-N:Turf5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/7V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/7V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/9V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/9V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/9V Boys LacrosseStamford @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/9V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium12:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/9V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/9V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/9V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/9V Boys LacrosseWilton @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:30 p.m.
Mon., 5/11V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/12V Boys LacrosseWilton @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/12V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/12V Boys LacrosseSt. Anthonys (NY) @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/12V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium5:45 p.m.
Tue., 5/12V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/12V Boys LacrosseSt. Anthonys (NY) @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-WTT #16:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13V Boys LacrosseBrunswick School @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13V Boys LacrosseNew Fairfield @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-McDougall Stadium6:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/14V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Pleasantville (NY)Pleasantville High School4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/14V Boys LacrosseWilton @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/14V Boys LacrosseStaples @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/14V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/16V Boys LacrossePleasantville (NY) @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Cardinal Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/16V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/16V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/16V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/16V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ CheshireCheshire High School-Cheshire High School Main Game field5:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/16V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ WiltonWilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium6:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/16V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/18V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft FieldTBA
Tue., 5/19V Boys LacrosseBunnell @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/19V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/19V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/19V Boys LacrosseStaples @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/19V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/20V Boys LacrosseStratford @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/21V Boys LacrosseSt. Paul Catholic @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf4:15 p.m.
Thu., 5/21V Boys LacrosseForan @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium7:00 p.m.