FCIAC 2019-20 Master JV Boys Lacrosse Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Thu., 3/26JV Boys LacrosseJohn Jay (NY) @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Mon., 3/30JV Boys LacrosseIona Prep (NY) @ Staples (Scrim.)Staples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf)5:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/1JV Boys LacrosseWeston @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-New Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/1JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ Glastonbury (Scrim.)Glastonbury High School-Field 114:45 p.m.
Wed., 4/1JV Boys LacrosseJoel Barlow @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf5:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High12:45 p.m.
Sat., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseShelton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Rye (NY)Rye High School-Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseNewington @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseSyosset (NY) @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ Yorktown (NY)Yorktown Heights High School-Gym4:30 p.m.
Mon., 4/6JV Boys LacrosseNorth Haven @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field4:30 p.m.
Mon., 4/6JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ GreenwichCos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/7JV Boys LacrosseFordham Prep (NY) @ WiltonWilton High School-Whitten Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/7JV Boys LacrosseEast Catholic @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-The Pit4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/7JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:15 p.m.
Tue., 4/7JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/7JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/7JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/8JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/9JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium11:00 a.m.
Thu., 4/9JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/9JV Boys LacrosseJohn Jay (NY) @ WiltonWilton High School-Whitten Field4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School-East Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ PomperaugPomperaug High School-Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ West HavenWest Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseOld Lyme @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseBethel @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ HamdenHamden High School-HHS Turf Field #12:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/14JV Boys LacrosseNew Milford @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field12:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/14JV Boys LacrosseBergen Catholic (NJ) @ StaplesStaples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf)3:15 p.m.
Tue., 4/14JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ GreenwichCos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/14JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/14JV Boys LacrosseMasuk @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-New Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/14JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/14JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ WiltonWilton High School-Whitten Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/14JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ ConardConard High School-North Field2:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseChaminade (NY) @ StaplesStaples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf)3:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ SouthingtonSouthington High School-SubVLacrosse/Soccer4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ GreenwichGreenwich High School-Field 74:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Yorktown (NY)Yorktown Heights High School-Lacrosse FieldTBA
Fri., 4/17JV Boys LacrosseSt. Anthonys (NY) @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/17JV Boys LacrosseNew Milford @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-New Turf Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseBethel @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseGlastonbury @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-WTT #111:30 a.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ Smithtown East (NY)Smithtown High School East12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseBacon Academy @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf1:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseStratford @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Prep @ WiltonWilton High School-Whitten Field4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium5:15 p.m.
Sat., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Duxbury (MA)Duxbury MSTBA
Tue., 4/21JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/21JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/21JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-New Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/21JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ WiltonWilton High School-Whitten Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/21JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/21JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/21JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ WiltonWilton High School-Whitten Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ StaplesStaples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf)4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:15 p.m.
Thu., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-WTT #16:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/24JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-New Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ WiltonWilton High School-Whitten Field4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseBethel @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ WesthillWesthill High School-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-WTT #14:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/28JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/28JV Boys LacrosseImmaculate @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/28JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/28JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Bronxville (NY)Bronxville High School-FieldTBA
Thu., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)Kennedy Catholic HS-Field #14:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseJohn Jay (NY) @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ Chaminade (NY)Wilton High School-Veterans Memorial Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ GreenwichCos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweTBATBA
Fri., 5/1JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field5:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ BethelBethel High School-DeSantis Field at Bethel High2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-WTT #14:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ Rye (NY)Rye High School5:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Somers (NY)Somers High School-Lower LeftTBA
Mon., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ StaplesStaples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf)4:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseBrookfield @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/5JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/5JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ Yorktown (NY)Yorktown Heights High School-Lacrosse Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/5JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-New Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/5JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/5JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field5:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/6JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ StaplesStaples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf)4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseBronxville (NY) @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-WTT #15:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ Manhassett (NY)Manhasset Junior/Senior High School5:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:15 p.m.
Thu., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field5:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field10:30 a.m.
Sat., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ SheltonShelton High School-High School - Finn Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ StaplesStaples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf)12:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field12:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium4:30 p.m.
Mon., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ GreenwichCos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/12JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/12JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-The Pit4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/12JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/12JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/13JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13JV Boys LacrosseNew Fairfield @ StaplesStaples High School-Wakeman Field B (turf)4:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ TrumbullTrumbull High School-New Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ BunnellBunnell High School-Bunnell Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/13JV Boys LacrosseBrunswick School @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ GreenwichCos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ DanburyDanbury High School-Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/16JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ NorwalkNorwalk High School-Testa Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/16JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ CheshireCheshire High School-Grass Fields3:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/16JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/16JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ WiltonWilton High School-Whitten Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/16JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ StamfordStamford High School-Boyle Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/19JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ DarienDarien High School-DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/19JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/19JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Fairfield LudloweFairfield Ludlowe High School-Taft Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/19JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ RidgefieldRidgefield High School-Tiger Hollow Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/19JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon High School-Casagrande Field5:15 p.m.
Tue., 5/19JV Boys LacrosseBunnell @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/21JV Boys LacrosseForan @ StamfordStamford High School-Upper Lacrosse Field4:45 p.m.
Thu., 5/21JV Boys LacrosseSt. Paul Catholic @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School-Upper Turf5:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/27JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ StaplesStaples High School-Staples Stadium5:30 p.m.