FCIAC 2018-19 Master JV Girls Lacrosse Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Salem (NY) @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 3/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven @ Trumbull (Scrim.) | McDougall Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Weston (Scrim.) | WHS Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) | St. Joseph High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ North Haven (Scrim.) | North Haven Middle School Turf Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 3/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Staples (Scrim.) | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 3:45 p.m. |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Rye (NY) (Scrim.) | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 3 | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Masuk | Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk High School | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bronxville (NY) @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgewood (NJ) @ Greenwich | GHS Field 3 | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Garden City (NY) @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Center Oval Turf Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Massapequa (NY) | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Yorktown (NY) | Yorktown, NY | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ John Jay (NY) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Trumbull | New Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Cheshire | Bartlem park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | New Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Weston | WHS Turf Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 3:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 12:15 p.m. |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 10:00 a.m. |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 12:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Radnor, PA @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Longmeadow (MA) @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Rocky Hill | Rocky Hill High School | 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Greenwich Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Bronxville (NY) | Bronxville High School | 5:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Southington | SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ New Canaan | NCHS Water Tower Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Oak Knoll (NJ) | Oak Knoll School | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 10:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Lauralton Hall | Lauralton Hall Field | 11:30 a.m. |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Darien | DHS Center Oval Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Manhassett (NY) (Scrim.) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Greenwich | GHS Field 3 | 5:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Pomperaug | Sports Complex & Track | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 5:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ Joel Barlow | Field I (Stadium) | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Sacred Heart Academy | Sacred Heart Academy | 3:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Darien | DHS Center Oval Turf Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bronxville (NY) @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 6:15 p.m. |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford @ Staples | Ginny Parker Field - Staples | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Trumbull | New Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Darien | DHS Stadium Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newington @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Trumbull | McDougall Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Newtown | Blue and Gold Stadium | 9:30 a.m. |
Mon., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien @ Longmeadow (MA) | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Shelton | Shelton High School Finn Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Greenwich | Cardinal Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples @ New Fairfield | Rebel Stadium | 5:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Greenwich Academy | Greenwich Academy | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall @ Stamford | Boyle Stadium, SHS | 1:30 p.m. |