FCIAC 2018-19 Master Freshman Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Wilton | Allen's Field | 4:00 p.m. |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Westhill | Lione Park | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ New Canaan | Saxe Middle School Field | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Danbury | Danbury High School Grass Soccer Field | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Wilton | Allen's Field | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ New Canaan | Saxe Middle School Field | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | TBA |
Fri., 8/31 | FR Boys Soccer | St. Lukes @ New Canaan (Scrim.) | Saxe Middle School Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Greenwich | GHS Field 3 | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Trumbull | New Turf Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Wilton | Allen's Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Prep | Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Danbury | Danbury High School Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Trumbull | JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Stamford | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ New Canaan | Saxe Middle School Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Ridgefield | Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Roger Ludlowe Middle School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Norwalk | Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Ridgefield | Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Roger Ludlowe Middle School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Wright Tech @ Norwalk | Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Woods Middle School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Danbury | Danbury High School Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Trumbull | JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Stamford | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Roger Ludlowe Middle School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Brien McMahon | Pride Field (BMHS) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Wright Tech | Lione Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Danbury | Danbury High School Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Trumbull | JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Woods Middle School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Stamford | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Wright Tech | Lione Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Wed., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Ridgefield | Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Brien McMahon | Pride Field (BMHS) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Stamford | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ New Canaan | NCHS Water Tower Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Staples | Wakeman Field B (turf) | 4:45 p.m. |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Danbury | Danbury High School Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Trumbull | JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Ridgefield | Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Roger Ludlowe Middle School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 6:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Woods Middle School | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Prep | Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University | 3:45 p.m. |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Wilton | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Norwalk | Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Fairfield Warde | Tunxis Hill Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ New Canaan | Saxe Middle School Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Norwalk | Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Westhill | Westhill Front Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull | The Pit | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Stamford | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ Ridgefield | Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 6:15 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Wilton | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Fairfield Warde | Tunxis Hill Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Norwalk | Testa Field, NHS | 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Greenwich Country Day | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Westhill | J. Walter Kennedy Stadium | 4:15 p.m. |
Mon., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Norwalk | Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Westhill | Rippowam Middle School - Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield @ Norwalk | Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Danbury | Danbury High School Grass Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon @ Wilton | Allen's Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Warde | Tunxis Hill Park | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Wright Tech @ Danbury | Danbury High School Grass Soccer Field | 3:45 p.m. |
Fri., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples @ New Canaan | Saxe Middle School Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ Ridgefield | RHS Lower Grass Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Taft Field | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Brien McMahon | Brien McMahon HS | 11:00 a.m. |
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich @ Staples | Wakeman Field B (turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ Trumbull | JV Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill @ New Canaan | Saxe Middle School Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Roger Ludlowe Middle School | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury @ New Milford | New Milford High School | 3:30 p.m. |
Wed., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde @ Ridgefield | Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford @ Wilton | Lilly Field - Turf | 4:00 p.m.. |