FCIAC 2018-19 Master Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
Tue., 3/19V Boys LacrosseBlue/White Scrimmage @ Darien (Scrim.)DHS Center Oval Turf Field3:30 p.m.
Tue., 3/19V Boys LacrosseStamford @ Shelton (Scrim.)Shelton High School Finn Stadium5:00 p.m.
Wed., 3/20V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Immaculate (Scrim.)Immaculate High School4:15 p.m.
Wed., 3/20V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Guilford (Scrim.)Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS6:00 p.m.
Thu., 3/21V Boys LacrosseJohn Jay (NY) @ Darien (Scrim.)DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 3/21V Boys LacrosseMasuk @ Norwalk (Scrim.)Testa Field, NHS4:30 p.m.
Thu., 3/21V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
Thu., 3/21V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ @ John Jay - East Fishkill (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
Thu., 3/21V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Branford (Scrim.) 4:45 p.m.
Thu., 3/21V Boys LacrosseRye (NY) @ Greenwich (Scrim.)Cardinal Stadium5:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Weston Jamboree (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Weston, Cheshire (Scrim.)Weston10:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Field I (Stadium)12:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseNiskayuna (NY) @ New Canaan (Scrim.)Dunning Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Preseason Jamboree @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) 8:15 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ North Haven (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ SCRIMMAGE (Scrim.)Darien High School9:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseStamford @ North Haven (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseWilton @ New Fairdfield Jamboree (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseJamboree/Bunnell, Stratford, Jonathon Law @ Westhill (Scrim.)J. Walter Kennedy Stadium9:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseJamboree @ Darien (Scrim.)DHS Center Oval Turf Field9:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) TBA
Tue., 3/26V Boys LacrosseMasuk @ Stamford (Scrim.)Upper Lacrosse field at SHS3:45 p.m.
Tue., 3/26V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
Tue., 3/26V Boys LacrosseNonnewaug @ Danbury (Scrim.)Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 3/26V Boys LacrosseStaples @ New Canaan (Scrim.)Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 3/26V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Pleasantville (NY) (Scrim.)Pleasantville High School5:00 p.m.
Tue., 3/26V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Brookfield (Scrim.)BHS Stadium Field5:00 p.m.
Wed., 3/27V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
Wed., 3/27V Boys LacrosseSalisbury School @ Darien (Scrim.)DHS Center Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Wed., 3/27V Boys LacrosseJoel Barlow @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School4:30 p.m.
Wed., 3/27V Boys LacrosseRye (NY) @ Wilton (Scrim.)Fujitani Field - Turf5:00 p.m.
Wed., 3/27V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Guilford (Scrim.)Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 3/27V Boys LacrosseNotre Dame-West Haven @ Trumbull (Scrim.)McDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 3/28V Boys LacrosseGermantown Scrimmage @ New Canaan (Scrim.)Dunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 3/28V Boys LacrosseNew Milford @ Norwalk (Scrim.)Testa Field, NHS4:30 p.m.
Thu., 3/28V Boys LacrosseFairfield Prep @ Greenwich (Scrim.)Cardinal Stadium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 3/28V Boys LacrosseBethel @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.)Brien McMahon HS6:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ ImmaculateMustang Valley11:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseGermantown Academy (PA) @ StaplesStaples Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseFitch @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School12:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseNotre Dame-Fairfield @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS12:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseStamford @ BunnellBunnell Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseYorktown (NY) @ DarienDHS Stadium Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseBethel @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field1:30 p.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Fordham Prep (NY) (Scrim.) 5:45 p.m.
Sat., 3/30V Boys LacrosseFairfield Prep @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Taft Field8:00 a.m.
Mon., 4/1V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium4:30 p.m.
Mon., 4/1V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ BrookfieldBHS Stadium Field6:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/1V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS7:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/2V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/2V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Summit (NJ)Tatlock Park Butler PKY.5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/2V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ DarienDHS Center Oval Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/2V Boys LacrosseStamford @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/2V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/2V Boys LacrosseXavier @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/3V Boys LacrosseStamford @ StaplesStaples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/4V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/4V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/4V Boys LacrosseAmity @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/4V Boys LacrosseWilton @ John Jay (NY) 7:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/5V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ DarienDHS Stadium Field6:30 p.m.
Fri., 4/5V Boys LacrosseGlastonbury @ StaplesStaples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/6V Boys LacrosseRoslyn (NY) @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/6V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/6V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ St. Anthonys (NY)St. Anthony's, NY1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/6V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ CheshireWest Point, NY4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/6V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/8V Boys LacrosseBriarcliff (NY) @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/9V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/9V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/9V Boys LacrosseStaples @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/9V Boys LacrosseWilton @ New CanaanDunning Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/9V Boys LacrosseStratford @ StamfordBoyle Stadium, SHS7:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/9V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/10V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/11V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ New CanaanDunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/11V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ ConardConard HS Stadium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/11V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ Bronxville (NY) 5:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/11V Boys LacrosseBunnell @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/11V Boys LacrosseStaples @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS6:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/11V Boys LacrosseMercer Island (WA) @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/12V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS7:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Manhassett (NY) 2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Mt. Greylock (MA) 2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseRye (NY) @ StaplesStaples Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseBrunswick School @ New CanaanDunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ BethelDeSantis Field at Bethel High School4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Fairfield PrepRafferty Stadium, Fairfield University7:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ New MilfordNew Milford High School12:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16V Boys LacrosseStaples @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium1:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ New CanaanDunning Stadium1:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/16V Boys LacrosseChaminade (NY) @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/16V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ MiddletownWilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ StamfordBoyle Stadium, SHS7:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/17V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Avon Old FarmsAvon, CT2:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/17V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ AvonBuckingham Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium11:00 a.m.
Thu., 4/18V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS12:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18V Boys LacrosseDuxbury (MA) @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Stadium2:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/18V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18V Boys LacrosseStaples @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18V Boys LacrosseStamford @ ForanForan High School - Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18V Boys LacrosseDarien @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/20V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ PomperaugSports Complex & Track11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/20V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/20V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Niskayuna (NY)Niskayuna High School2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/20V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ New CanaanDunning Stadium2:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/23V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/23V Boys LacrosseDarien @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/23V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/23V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) 4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/23V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ BethelDeSantis Field at Bethel High School5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/23V Boys LacrosseStaples @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Stadium6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/23V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/25V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ DarienDHS Center Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/25V Boys LacrosseCold Spring Harbor (NY) @ StaplesStaples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/25V Boys LacrosseShelton @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/25V Boys LacrosseCapital Prep @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS6:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/25V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ New CanaanDunning Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/25V Boys LacrosseJohn Jay (NY) @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/26V Boys LacrosseStamford @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ ConardConard HS Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseAvon @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Notre Dame-FairfieldPark Avenue Field at Notre Dame11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseBronxville (NY) @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseSt. Paul Catholic @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ GlastonburyGHS Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field2:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/27V Boys LacrosseWilton @ StaplesStaples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Sun., 4/28V Boys LacrosseDarien @ St. Anthonys (NY) 10:00 a.m.
Mon., 4/29V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS6:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/30V Boys LacrosseWilton @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/30V Boys LacrosseDarien @ TrumbullNew Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/30V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/30V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Yorktown (NY) 7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/1V Boys LacrosseStamford @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/1V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ SouthingtonTurf Field SHS5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/2V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ GreenwichCos Cob Park Benvenuto Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/2V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/2V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ WestonWHS Turf Field7:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/2V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 5/3V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ StratfordPenders Field11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/4V Boys LacrosseWilton @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/4V Boys LacrosseDarien @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4V Boys LacrosseStamford @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Fairfield PrepRafferty Stadium, Fairfield University4:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/4V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ StaplesStaples Stadium5:00 p.m.
Sun., 5/5V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Scrimmages @ Babson College (Scrim.) 8:00 a.m.
Mon., 5/6V Boys LacrosseSomers (NY) @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium5:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/6V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field5:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/6V Boys LacrosseYorktown (NY) @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/7V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/7V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/7V Boys LacrosseStaples @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/7V Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ DarienDHS Stadium Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/7V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/8V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium6:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/9V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/9V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/9V Boys LacrosseGuilford @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium6:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/9V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ StamfordBoyle Stadium, SHS7:00 p.m.
Fri., 5/10V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Granby MemorialGranby Memorial High School5:30 p.m.
Fri., 5/10V Boys LacrosseDanbury @ StaplesStaples Stadium7:00 p.m.
Fri., 5/10V Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ SheltonShelton High School Finn Stadium7:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11V Boys LacrosseWest Haven @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/11V Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS11:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/11V Boys LacrosseIona Prep (NY) @ GreenwichCardinal Stadium12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11V Boys LacrosseSt. Dominics (NY) @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11V Boys LacrosseBethel @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field2:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/11V Boys LacrosseDarien @ New CanaanDunning Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS4:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11V Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf7:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/13V Boys LacrosseImmaculate @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field4:15 p.m.
Tue., 5/14V Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ East CatholicGlastonbury High School4:45 p.m.
Tue., 5/14V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS5:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/14V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Chaminade (NY)Chaminade School5:15 p.m.
Tue., 5/14V Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium6:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/14V Boys LacrosseWilton @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS6:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/14V Boys LacrosseStaples @ New FairfieldRebel Turf6:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/14V Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/15V Boys LacrosseStamford @ Notre Dame-FairfieldPark Avenue Field at Notre Dame4:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/15V Boys LacrosseStratford @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field6:30 p.m.
Wed., 5/15V Boys LacrosseImmaculate @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/15V Boys LacrosseDarien @ Brunswick School 7:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/16V Boys LacrosseWesthill @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/16V Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS6:30 p.m.
Fri., 5/17V Boys LacrosseCapital Prep @ Brien McMahonPride Field (BMHS)5:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/18V Boys LacrosseHamden @ StamfordBoyle Stadium, SHS6:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/22V Boys LacrosseBethel @ Stamford (Scrim.)Upper Lacrosse field at SHS4:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/22V Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ SCRIMMAGE (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School5:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/23V Boys LacrosseNotre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Tetreau/Davis Field4:00 p.m.