FCIAC 2018-19 Master JV Boys Lacrosse Schedule

Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes.
To see the most up-to-date changes check the specific school's schedule

|| Go Back ||

DateSportTeamsFacilityTime
TBAJV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Trinity CatholicTrinity Catholic Alumni Field4:00 p.m.
TBAJV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field4:00 p.m.
TBAJV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ BethelDeSantis Field at Bethel High SchoolTBA
TBAJV Boys LacrosseWilton @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde Grass Utility FieldTBA
TBAJV Boys LacrosseBriarcliff (NY) @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Turf Field IITBA
Sat., 3/23JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.)Greenwich High School10:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/23JV Boys LacrosseNonnewaug Lacrosse @ Trumbull (Scrim.)McDougall Stadium1:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/23JV Boys LacrosseSCRIMMAGE @ Greenwich (Scrim.)GHS Field 79:00 a.m.
Wed., 3/27JV Boys LacrosseNotre Dame-West Haven @ Trumbull (Scrim.)McDougall Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 3/28JV Boys LacrosseWeston @ Wilton (Scrim.)Allen's Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/30JV Boys LacrosseYorktown (NY) @ DarienDHS Stadium Field10:00 a.m.
Sat., 3/30JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field12:30 p.m.
Sat., 3/30JV Boys LacrosseFordham Prep (NY) @ Wilton (Scrim.)Fujitani Field - Turf1:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/30JV Boys LacrosseFitch @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School1:30 p.m.
Sat., 3/30JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ BunnellBunnell Turf Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 3/30JV Boys LacrosseBethel @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field3:30 p.m.
Mon., 4/1JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ BrookfieldBHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/1JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ Trinity Catholic 4:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/1JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ GreenwichCos Cob Park Benvenuto Field4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/2JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ DarienDHS Upper Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/2JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/2JV Boys LacrosseXavier @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/2JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Turf Field II5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/2JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/3JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ StaplesWakeman Field B (turf)4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde Grass Utility Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseAmity @ TrumbullNew Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ John Jay (NY) 4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/4JV Boys LacrosseTrinity Catholic @ BunnellBunnell Turf Field5:15 p.m.
Fri., 4/5JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ DarienDHS Stadium Field4:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/5JV Boys LacrosseGlastonbury @ StaplesWakeman Field B (turf)4:30 p.m.
Fri., 4/5JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium5:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/6JV Boys LacrosseTrinity Catholic @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/6JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium10:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/6JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ St. Anthonys (NY)St. Anthony's3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/6JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/6JV Boys LacrosseRoslyn (NY) @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field8:45 a.m.
Mon., 4/8JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ Fairfield WardeFairfield Warde Grass Utility Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/9JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ Fairfield LudloweTomlinson Middle School4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/9JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ New CanaanDunning Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/9JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/9JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/10JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ GreenwichCos Cob Park Benvenuto Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ New CanaanNCHS Water Tower Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseTrinity Catholic @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseBunnell @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseMercer Island (WA) @ Wilton (Scrim.)Fujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseBronxville (NY) @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium5:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/11JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ ConardConard HS North Field5:00 p.m.
Fri., 4/12JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS5:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ Manhassett (NY) 12:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13JV Boys LacrosseBrunswick School @ New CanaanWTT2 Field2:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ Mt. Greylock (MA) 3:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/13JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ GreenwichGHS Field 74:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Turf Field II4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/13JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ Fairfield PrepRafferty Stadium, Fairfield University5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ New MilfordNew Milford High School10:00 a.m.
Tue., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ DarienDHS Center Oval Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ GreenwichGHS Field 71:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ New CanaanNCHS Water Tower Turf Field1:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ TrumbullNew Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseChaminade (NY) @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/16JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS5:00 p.m.
Wed., 4/17JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ AvonBuckingham Field5:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS10:00 a.m.
Thu., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium1:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field2:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseDuxbury (MA) @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Turf Field II2:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ ForanForan High School - Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/18JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/20JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ PomperaugSports Complex & Track1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/20JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ SouthingtonTurf Field SHS1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/20JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ New CanaanNCHS Water Tower Turf Field2:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/20JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS3:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Stadium4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS5:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/23JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ BethelDeSantis Field at Bethel High School6:45 p.m.
Wed., 4/24JV Boys LacrosseChaminade (NY) @ DarienDHS Upper Oval Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseShelton @ TrumbullNew Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseTrinity Catholic @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ New CanaanNCHS Water Tower Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ John Jay (NY) 4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseRye (NY) @ StaplesWakeman Field B (turf)4:30 p.m.
Thu., 4/25JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ DarienDHS Center Oval Turf Field5:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/27JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium11:00 a.m.
Sat., 4/27JV Boys LacrosseBronxville (NY) @ GreenwichGHS Field 712:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27JV Boys LacrosseAvon @ Fairfield WardeTetreau/Davis Field1:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27JV Boys LacrosseSt. Paul Catholic @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School1:30 p.m.
Sat., 4/27JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ StaplesStaples Stadium3:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 4/27JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ Trinity CatholicTrinity Catholic Alumni Field4:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/29JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ Trinity CatholicTrinity Catholic Alumni Field4:00 p.m.
Mon., 4/29JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS4:30 p.m.
Mon., 4/29JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ TrumbullNew Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Yorktown (NY) 4:30 p.m.
Tue., 4/30JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/1JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field6:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ RidgefieldTiger Hollow Turf Field II4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ DarienDHS Upper Oval Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/2JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ WestonWHS Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ GreenwichGHS Field 72:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseTrinity Catholic @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS2:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ StaplesStaples Stadium2:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ Fairfield PrepBarlow Field, Fairfield University3:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School3:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseStamford @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS4:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/4JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ North HavenNorth Haven Middle School Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/6JV Boys LacrosseYorktown (NY) @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Mon., 5/6JV Boys LacrosseSomers (NY) @ GreenwichCos Cob Park Benvenuto Field5:00 p.m.
Mon., 5/6JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field7:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseStaples @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ TrumbullNew Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseNorwalk @ DarienDHS Upper Oval Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseTrinity Catholic @ New CanaanNCHS Water Tower Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/7JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School6:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/8JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ GreenwichCos Cob Park Benvenuto Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ WesthillJ. Walter Kennedy Stadium4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ Trinity CatholicTrinity Catholic Alumni Field4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseGuilford @ TrumbullMcDougall Stadium4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/9JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS5:00 p.m.
Fri., 5/10JV Boys LacrosseDanbury @ StaplesStaples Stadium5:15 p.m.
Fri., 5/10JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ SheltonShelton High School Finn Stadium5:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ New CanaanWTT210:00 a.m.
Sat., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Iona Prep (NY)Iona Prep12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseWest Haven @ WesthillWesthill Front Turf Field12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseLitchfield @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School12:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseTrumbull @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS1:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseBethel @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Sat., 5/11JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Ludlowe @ WiltonFujitani Field - Turf4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ Trinity CatholicTrinity Catholic Alumni Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ TrumbullNew Turf Field4:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseWilton @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ StaplesWakeman Field B (turf)4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ StaplesWakeman Field B (turf)4:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseRidgefield @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field5:00 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseGreenwich @ Chaminade (NY) 5:15 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseSt. Joseph @ East CatholicEast Catholic Lower Field5:30 p.m.
Tue., 5/14JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ Brien McMahonBrien McMahon HS7:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/15JV Boys LacrosseFairfield Warde @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS4:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/15JV Boys LacrosseDarien @ Brunswick School 5:00 p.m.
Wed., 5/15JV Boys LacrosseTrinity Catholic @ DanburyDanbury High School Stadium Turf Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/16JV Boys LacrosseBrien McMahon @ NorwalkTesta Field, NHS4:30 p.m.
Thu., 5/16JV Boys LacrosseTrinity Catholic @ Fairfield LudloweTaft Field5:00 p.m.
Thu., 5/16JV Boys LacrosseWesthill @ St. JosephSt. Joseph High School6:00 p.m.
Fri., 5/17JV Boys LacrosseNew Canaan @ StaplesStaples Stadium5:30 p.m.
Sat., 5/18JV Boys LacrosseHamden @ StamfordUpper Lacrosse field at SHS4:00 p.m.