FCIAC 2017-18 Master Freshman Boys Lacrosse Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Trumbull | The Pit | 4:00 p.m. |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Stamford | Stamford High Soccer Field | 5:30 p.m. |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Trumbull | The Pit | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | TBA |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Daniel Hand | DHHS Turf Field | TBA |
Sat., 3/31 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Chaminade (NY) @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 10:30 a.m. |
Wed., 4/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Fairfield Prep | Barlow Field, Fairfield University | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ New Canaan | NCHS Water Tower Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull | New Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Wilton | Fujitani Field - Turf | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Staples | Wakeman Field B (turf) | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Don Bosco (NJ) @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | St. Anthonys (NY) @ Staples | Staples Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Greenwich | GHS Field 7 | 10:00 a.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Southington @ Stamford | Stamford High Soccer Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Greenwich | GHS Field 7 | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Wilton | Fujitani Field - Turf | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Wilton | Allen's Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Ridgefield | RHS Lower Grass Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Amity | Amity High School - Field # 2 | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Darien | DHS Center Oval Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Ridgefield | RHS Lower Grass Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/21 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ New Fairfield | Rebel Turf | 9:30 a.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ New Canaan | NCHS Water Tower Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Trumbull | The Pit | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ New Canaan | NCHS Water Tower Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Glastonbury | GHS Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Stamford | Stamford High Soccer Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Staples | Wakeman Field B (turf) | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Westhill @ Stamford | Stamford High Soccer Field | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Fairfield Prep | Barlow Field, Fairfield University | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Stamford | Stamford High Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/30 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Trumbull | The Pit | 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Darien | DHS Tennis Court Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Ridgefield | RHS Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Wilton | Allen's Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Trumbull | The Pit | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan @ Fairfield Prep | Barlow Field, Fairfield University | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ | TBA | |
Sat., 5/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ | TBA | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Wilton | Allen's Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ New Canaan | Saxe Middle School Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Ridgefield | RHS Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | 5:30 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ Darien | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ New Canaan | NCHS Water Tower Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Wilton | Allen's Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ St. Joseph | St. Joseph High School | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Fairfield Warde | Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich @ New Canaan | NCHS Water Tower Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Ridgefield | RHS Lower Grass Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ | TBA | |
Sat., 5/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ Connor Corish Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ | TBA | |
Mon., 5/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep @ Greenwich | Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field | 4:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Wilton | Allen's Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand @ Darien (Scrim.) | DHS Upper Oval Turf Field | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph @ Ridgefield | Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde | Tetreau/Davis Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien @ New Canaan | Dunning Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton @ Staples | Wakeman Field E (grass) | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford @ Westhill | Westhill Stadium | 4:30 p.m. |
Mon., 5/21 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury @ Stamford | Stamford High Soccer Field | 4:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples @ Danbury | Danbury High School Stadium Turf Field | 4:30 p.m. |