CSC 2017-18 Master Varsity Football Schedule | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Schedules are updated every 30 minutes. | ||||
Date | Sport | Teams | Facility | Time |
Thu., 8/24 | V Football | Nonnewaug @ O'Brien Tech (Scrim.) | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | VGW Techs @ Watertown (Scrim.) | Watertown High School Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation @ Hall and Windham (Scrim.) | Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 9:00 a.m. |
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | VGW Techs @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | ATI @ Bethel (Scrim.) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 8/30 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.) | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | VGW Techs @ Canton (Scrim.) | Canton H.S. | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Nonnewaug @ ATI (Scrim.) | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Norwich Tech @ Waterford (Scrim.) | Alumni Turf Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/2 | V Football | CREC Coop @ Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Cheney Tech | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/2 | V Football | Capital Prep Harbor @ Harding (Scrim.) | Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/2 | V Football | Ellington @ O'Brien Tech (Scrim.) | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/2 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Bassick (Scrim.) | Kennedy Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Griswold/Wheeler | Griswold Football Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation @ VGW Techs | Palmer Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Harding @ Amity | William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | ATI @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ Bullard/Kolbe | Bullard Havens | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | East Haven @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Free Academy Campus | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ Quinebaug Valley | St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Northwest United @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe @ Platt Tech | foran | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Amistad @ VGW Techs | Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | Joel Barlow @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | New Mission (MA) @ Capital/Achievement | Dillon Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | Norwich Tech @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | North Haven @ Harding | Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Jonathan Law @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 4:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ VGW Techs | Palmer Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Harding @ Foran | Foran High School | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Northwest United @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Prince Tech-Innovation | Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Bullard/Kolbe | Bullard Havens | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Hun School (NJ) | 1:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Football | Harding @ Daniel Hand | Surf Club | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 9/28 | V Football | Danbury @ Capital/Achievement | Dillon Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Bassick @ West Haven | Ken Strong Stadium | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Norwich Tech @ Northwest United | at Housatonic High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | VGW Techs @ Platt Tech | foran | 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Amistad @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ Platt Tech | foran | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Bassick @ Lyman Hall | Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | Norwich Tech @ Bullard/Kolbe | Bullard Havens | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Westhill | Westhill Football Field | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | ATI @ Prince Tech-Innovation | Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | Hillhouse @ Harding | Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation @ Quinebaug Valley | Ellis Tech HS | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Bassick @ Ledyard | Mignault Field | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | VGW Techs @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Free Academy Campus | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe @ Northwest United | at Housatonic High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Harding @ Stratford | Penders Field | 1:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Norwich Tech @ VGW Techs | Palmer Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ Platt Tech | Orange Ave Athletic Complex | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | ATI @ Quinebaug Valley | Ellis Tech HS | 6:30 p.m. |
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ CREC Coop | Public Safety Academy Turf Field | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Northwest United @ Prince Tech-Innovation | Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Toronto Prep @ Capital/Achievement | Dillon Stadium | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Bristol Central | BC Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | VGW Techs @ Northwest United | Housatonic High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Harding @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 1:00 p.m. |
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Platt Tech @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Fairfield Prep @ Harding | Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium | 3:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Bassick @ Sheehan | Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe @ VGW Techs | Palmer Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Northwest United @ Quinebaug Valley | St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Norwich Tech @ Platt Tech | foran | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ ATI | Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | O'Brien Tech @ Prince Tech-Innovation | Prince Tech/Moriarty Field | 12:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/9 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ Cheney Tech | Cheney Tech | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe @ Capital/Achievement | Dillon Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Bassick @ Guilford | Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS | 7:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation @ Norwich Tech | Norwich Free Academy Campus | 10:00 a.m. |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Platt Tech @ Northwest United | at Housatonic High School | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | VGW Techs @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Cheshire @ Harding | Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium | 1:30 p.m. |
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | ATI @ Woodstock Academy | Bentley Turf Field | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/16 | V Football | Capital/Achievement @ Killingly | New Killingly High School | 6:30 p.m. |
Thu., 11/16 | V Football | Norwich Tech @ Stonington | Palmer Field (Turf) | 6:30 p.m. |
Fri., 11/17 | V Football | Cheney Tech @ VGW Techs | Palmer Field | 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/18 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation @ Bullard/Kolbe | Bullard Havens | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 11/18 | V Football | Platt Tech @ O'Brien Tech | O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex | 12:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/18 | V Football | Creed @ Bassick | Kennedy Stadium | 12:30 p.m. |
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation @ Capital/Achievement | Dillon Stadium | 6:00 p.m. |
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Harding @ Bridgeport Central | Kennedy Stadium | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | ATI @ Northwest United | Housatonic High School | 10:00 a.m. |
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley @ Norwich Tech | NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex | 10:00 a.m. |